Skip To Content

Covid-19 Update: March 8

• As of March 14th, Cambridge and MIT will allow all fully vaccinated individuals to participate in indoor events maskless. We will still require masking for individuals who are unvaccinated. If you want more information you can check MIT's website here https://now.mit.edu/latest-updates/mit-to-ease-masking-testing-attestation-requirements/.

MIT COVID Update

Past Champs

Trust The Process

B League Basketball

LGO

B League Dodgeball

Delta Tau Delta

A League Dodgeball

ChemE

A League Tennis

Sloanies

A League Flag Football

RasenBallsport Chungus

B League Soccer

ChemE

Cricket

Karthik Sastry

Mario Kart

ChemE

Team HORSE Basketball

Juan Goldenberg

Tennis Singles A League

Yue Meng

Soccer Volley B League Singles
Tennis A League Singles Champs - Gregoire Chomette

Gregoire Chomette

Tennis Singles A League
Tennis B League Champs - Aero Astro

Aero Astro

Tennis Doubles B League
Tennis A League Champs - Aero Astro

Aero Astro

Tennis Doubles A League
Super Smash Bros Champion - Jonathan Edelman

Jonathan Edelman

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Mario Kart Champion Kevin Silmore

Kevin Silmore

Mario Kart
Corn Hole B League Champs - Corn Wolves

Corn Wolves

Cornhole B League Champions
Kan Jam A League Champs - Aero Astro

Aero Astro

Kan Jam, A League

Jonathan Edelman

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate

Yatin Chandar

Rocket League 2v2

Jordan Tappa

Words With Friends

Christian WIlliams

Rocket League 1v1

Sean-Luc Shanahan

Mario Kart

Rishi Sundaresan

Madden 20

Ahaan Rungta

Chess B League Champion
William Little - NBA 2K20 Champion

William Little

NBA 2K20
Samuel Miller - Rocket League 1v1 B League Champion

Samuel Miller

Rocket League 1v1 B League Champion
Nilai Sarda - Chess B League Champion

Nilai Sarda

Chess B League Champion
Jordan Tappa - Super Smash Bros. Champion

Jordan Tappa

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Felipe Monteiro - Chess C League Champion

Felipe Monteiro

Chess C League
Christian Williams - Rocket League 1v1 A League Champion

Christian Williams

Rocket League 1v1 A League Champion
Christian Gatmaitan - Madden 20 Champion

Christian Gatmaitan

Madden NFL 20
Angel Lopez - Spring Rocket League 2v2 Champion

Angel Lopez

Rocket League 2v2
Zack Schiffer - Mario Kart Spring IM Champion

Zach Schiffer

Mario Kart
Sidney Pacific Badminton Champions

Sidney Pacific

Badminton B League
MIT Sloan Basketball A League Champions

Sloan

Basketball A League
Not That Good Basketball B League Champions

Not That Good

Basketball B League
ChemE Cricket B League Champions

ChemE

Cricket B League
Delts Dodgeball B League Champions

Delts

Dodgeball B League
NSE Atom Smashers

NSE Atom Smashers

Flag Football A League
Chi Phi Flag Football B league Champions

Chi Phi

Flag Football B League
Phi Sig Soccer A League Champions

Phi Sig

Soccer A League
MITaly Soccer B League Champions

MITaly

Soccer B League
ChemE Tennis A League Champions

ChemE

Tennis A League
AeroAstro Tennis B League Champions

AeroAstro

Tennis B League
B league Volleyball Champions Second Chances

Second Chances

Volleyball, B League, Co-ed
Indoor Soccer A league Champions HSA

HSA

Soccer, A & B League, Non-reffed
B league Badminton Champions CSSA

CSSA

Badminton, B League
A league Basketball Champions DKE

DKE

Basketball, A League
B league Basketball Champions HSA TSAPR

HSA TSAPR

Basketball, B League
A league Dodgeball Champions DKE

DKE

Dodgeball, A League
B league Dodgeball Champions ChemE

ChemE

Dodgeball, B League
B league Tennis Tournament Champions ESP

ESP

Doubles Tennis Tournament, B League
A league Tennis Tournament Champions Chi Phi

Chi Phi

Doubles Tennis Tournament, A League
Green-Bay-Sloan-Packers

Green Bay Sloan Packers

Flag Football, A League
B league Ice Hockey Champions Misfits

Misfits

Ice Hockey, B League
C league Hockey Champions Neaps

NEAPS

Ice Hockey, C League
B league Cricket Champions ChemE

ChemE

Indoor Cricket, B League
A league Reffed Champions Fuerza Mexico

Fuerza Mexico

Outdoor Soccer, 7v7, A League, Reffed
Outdoor Soccer B league Champions Phi Beta Epsilon

Phi Beta Epsilon

Outdoor Soccer, 7v7, B League, Div 2
Outdoor Soccer B league Champions CEE

CEE

Outdoor Soccer, 7v7, Division 2
A league Reffed Soccer Champions HSA

HSA

Outdoor Soccer, 11v11 A League
B league Volleyball Champions HSA

HSA

Volleyball, B League
A league Volleyball champions MITCOB

MITCoB

Volleyball, A League
DSME

DMSE

Unihoc, B League
Grinders

Grinders

Unihoc, A League
B league Tennis Champions Parsons CEE

Parsons/CEE

Team Tennis, B League
Basketball Winners Fall 2018

DKE

Basketball, A League
team GAME

GAME

Team Tennis, A League
A league Tennis Champions ChemE

ChemE

Table Tennis, A League
B league Tennis Champions TS

TS

Table Tennis, B League
team SquasHST

SquasHST

Squash, B League
A league Squash Champions EECS

EECS

Squash, A League
B league Softball Champions BE

BE

Softball, B League
team barry field bandits

Barry Field Bandits

Softball, A League
team NFC

NFC

Soccer, C League
Indoor Soccer B league Champions SDM

SDM

Soccer, B League, Reffed
B league Indoor Soccer Champions Ousadia

Ousadia

Soccer, B League, 5v5
Flag Football Winners Fall 2018

Burton Third

Flag Football, B League
team ESP

ESP

Foosball, B League
cricket champs cropped

GAME + BE

Cricket, B League
A league Billiards Champions Next House

Next House

Billiards, A League
B league Billiards Champions EECS GSA

EECS GSA

Billiards, B League
B league Cricket Champions Maseeh

Maseeh

Cricket, B League
B league Foosball Champions No 6

No. 6

Foosball, A League
A league Foosball Champions AEPi

AEPi

Foosball, A League
A league Indoor Soccer Champion HSA

HSA

Indoor Soccer, A League, Non-reffed
A league Reffed Soccer Champion Palhacos

Palhacos

Indoor Soccer, A League, Reffed
B league Indoor Soccer Champion HSA

HSA

Indoor Soccer, B League, Non-reffed
B league Indoor Soccer Reffed Champion PBE

PBE

Indoor Soccer, B League, Reffed
Kickball champion Gloomhaven

Gloomhaven

Kickball
A league Volleyball Champion MITCOB

MITCOB

Volleyball, B League
B league Volleyball Champion PBE

PBE

Volleyball, B League
B league Tennis Champion ESP

ESP

Team Tennis, B League
B league Ultimate Champion - Def Not Club Players

Def Not Club Players

Ultimate Frisbee, B League
B coed Volleyball Champion AeroAstro

Aero Astro

Volleyball, B League, Co-ed
B league Water Polo Champions Sharks & Beavers

Sharks & Beavers

Water Polo, B League
Airpistol Champion CSSA

CSSA

Air Pistol, B League
A league Basketball Champions DKE

DKE

Basketball, A League
B league basketball Champions Theta Tau

Theta Tau

Basketball, B League
B league Cricket Champions Maseeh

Maseeh

Cricket, B League
A league Dodgeball Champions DKE

DKE

Dodgeball, A League
B league Dodgeball Champions DKE

DKE

Dodgeball, B League
B league Flag Football Champions PBE

PBE

Flag Football, B League
A league Outdoor Soccer Champions Fuerza Mexico

Fuerza Mexico

Soccer, 7v7 A League
B league Outdoor Soccer Champions HSA

HSA

Soccer, 11v11 B League
B league Cricket Champions GAME

GAME

Cricket, B League
B league Foosball Champions Simmons

Simmons

Foosball, B League
Indoor Soccer A league Champions HSA

HSA

Indoor Soccer, A League
A league Indoor Soccer Champions Athletico Palhacos

Athletico Palhacos

Indoor Soccer, A League, Reffed
B league Indoor Soccer Champions Sloan Hispanos

Sloan Hispanos

Indoor Soccer, B League
B league Indoor Soccer Champions BE

BE

Indoor Soccer, B League, Reffed
B league Kickball Champions ChemE

ChemE

Kickball, B League
A league Table Tennis Champions Next House

Next House

Table Tennis, A League
B league Table Tennis Champions Kappa Sigma

Kappa Sigma

Table Tennis, B League
A league Ultimate Champions Frisbee my Nizbee

Frisbee My Nizbee

Ultimate Frisbee, B League
B league Unihoc Champions Next Sticks and Chill

Next Sticks & Chill

Unihoc, B League
A league Volleyballl Champions HSA

HSA

Volleyball, A League
B league Volleyball Champions Biograds

Biograds

Volleyball, B League, Coed
B league Volleyball Champions HSA

HSA

Volleyball, B League
Airpistol Champions GAME and MITCOB

GAME & MITCOB

Air Pistol, B League
A league Badminton Champions Chemistry

Chemistry

Badminton, A League
B league Badminton Champions Tang Hall

Tang Hall

Badminton, B League
B league Cricket Champions Maseeh

Maseeh

Cricket, B League
A league Dodgeball Champions DKE

DKE

Dodgeball, A League
B league Dodgeball Champions Sloan

Sloan

Dodgeball, B League
B league Flag Football Champions Chattanooga Meadows

Chattanooga Meadows

Flag Football, B League
B league Ice Hockey Champions Sloan

Sloan

Ice Hockey, B League
C league Ice Hockey Champions GAME

GAME

Ice Hockey, C League
B league Outdoor Soccer Champions Rockafellows

Rockafellows

Soccer, 7v7 B League,
A league Outdoor Soccer Champions FC Latino Sloan

Latino Sloan

Soccer, A League, 7v7
A league Outdoor Soccer Champions HSA

HSA

Soccer, 11v11 A & B Leagues
A league Team Tennis Champions GAME

GAME

Team Tennis, A League
Airpistol Champions GAME and MITCOB

MITCOB

Air Pistol, B League
A League Foosball Champions ADPhi

ADPhi

Foosball, A League
B league Foosball Champions Futbolin'

Futbolin’

Foosball, B League
Soccer A league Champions HSA

HSA

Indoor Soccer, A League, Reffed
Soccer A league Champion HSA

HSA

Indoor Soccer, A League, Non-reffed
Softball B league Champions GAME

GAME

Softball, B League
A league Table Tennis Champions Zeta Psi

Zeta Psi

Table Tennis, A League
B league Table Tennis Champions New House

New House

Table Tennis, B League
B league Tennis Champions GAME

GAME

Team Tennis, B League
A league Ultimate Champions ZBT

ZBT

Ultimate Frisbee, A League
B league Ultimate Champions BEAPS

BEAPS

Ultimate Frisbee, B League
Unihoc Champions Dirac Attack

Dirac Attack

Unihoc, B League
B league Volleyball Champions Chemistry

Chemistry

Volleyball, B League
Co-ed Volleyball Champions No 6 Club

No. 6 Club

Volleyball, Co-ed
Volleyball A league Champions HSA

HSA

Volleyball, A League
A league Tennis Champions Zeta Psi

Zeta Psi

Team Tennis, A League
Dodgeball A league Champions DKE

DKE

Dodgeball
EECS Badminton A league Champions

EECS

Badminton, A League
Physics Badminton B league Champions

Physics

Badminton, B League
B league Basketball Champions DKE

DKE

Basketball, B League
A league Basketball Champions HSA TSAPR

HSA TSAPR

Basketball, A League
Soccer B league Champions IstanbulFC

Istanbul FC

Soccer, 7v7 B League
11v11 Soccer B league Champions Economics

Economics

Soccer, 11v11 B League
Tennis Champions Simmons

Simmons

Team Tennis, C League
Tennis B league Champions Zeta Psi

Zeta Psi

Team Tennis, B League
Indoor Soccer A league Champions HSA

HSA

Indoor Soccer, A League
Indoor Soccer A League Champions Space at MIT

Space @ MIT

Indoor Soccer, A League Reffed
Indoor Soccer B league Champions DKE

DKE

Indoor Soccer, B League Reffed
Softball B league Champions Sloaner Jamz

Sloaner Jamz 2002

Softball, B League
Tennis A league Champions MITCOB

MITCOB

Team Tennis
FMN A league Champions Ultimate Frisbee

FMN

Ultimate Frisbee, A League
FMN B league Champions Ultimate Frisbee

FMN

Ultimate Frisbee, B League
Unihoc Champions B league - Dirac Attack

Dirac Attack

Unihoc, B League
Triangle Palm Tree Water Polo B league Champions

Triangle Palm Tree

Water Polo, B League
Grad Physics Badminton Champions

Grad Physics

Badminton, B League
PBE A league Badminton Champions

PBE

Badminton, A League
Kappa Sig Dodgeball A League Champions

Kappa Sigma

Dodgeball, A League
PSK Dodgeball B League Champions

PSK

Dodgeball, B League
Chi Phi B league Flag Football Champions

Chi Phi

Flag Football, B League
Economics B league Soccer Champions

Economics

Soccer, B League, Reffed
Spain at MIT B league Soccer Champions

Spain@MIT

Soccer, 7v7 B League
SCM Tennis B league Champions

SCM

Team Tennis, B League
Palm Tree Foosball Champions

Palm Tree Foosball

Foosball, A League
Sloan Chiefs Hockey B-league Champions

Sloan Chiefs

Ice Hockey, B League
ChemE Kickball Champions

ChemE

Kickball
HSA A league soccer champions

HSA

Indoor Soccer, A League
HSA B league Soccer Champions

HSA

Indoor Soccer, B League
GAME Softball Champions

GAME

Softball
FMN Ultimate Champions

FMN

Ultimate Frisbee, A League
Phage Against The Machine Ultimate B League Champions

Phage Against The Machine

Ultimate Frisbee, B League
Chi Phi Unihoc Champions

Chi Phi

Unihoc
Badminton Champions TSMIT

TSMIT

Badminton
Dodgeball B Champions MITCOB

MITCOB

Dodgeball, B League
Team USA Flag Football Champions

Team USA

Flag Football
Sloan Chiefs Hockey B-league Champions

Sloan Chiefs

Ice Hockey, B League
Spain at MIT Soccer Champions

Spain@MIT

Soccer
Spain at MIT Soccer Champions

MITCOB

Team Tennis, B League
BE Tennis Champions

BE Tennis

Team Tennis, A League

MIT Intramurals is committed to providing an environment that is accessible to individuals with disabilities. If you cannot access content or use features on our website due to a disability, please let us know.